Whitewater Restaurant

EVENTS, PARTIES & FUNCTIONS IN MANLY

Whitewater restaurant Manly offers a superb beachside location for your next function or corporate event.
Whitewater is available for private functions, corporate events, weddings and group bookings for all meal periods breakfast, lunch and dinner.

Whitewater Restaurant Manly is available for exclusive events.
Whitewater restaurant Manly can tailor a package to suit your function and event.
Our restaurant can seat up to 140 guests, we can also host cocktail events for up to 160 guests.

Whitewater Restaurant Events Manly

Making wave since arrival on the Sydney restaurant scene in late 2004,
Whitewater restaurant has been a hit with Sydneysiders and tourists alike, looking for that extra special seaside experience.

If you are planning your next conference or event in Manly, Whitewater is available for large groups and function.

Our award-winning Modern Australian Cuisine menu, five-star service,
extensive wine list and amazing ambience will make whitewater the perfect location for your next conference meal, celebration or event.
Our chef can tailor a menu to suit your guest’s needs;
we are available for exclusive events for up to 140 guests for breakfast, lunch or dinner.

SET MENUS

Monday to ThursdayFriday to Sunday
Two Course Lunch55.0065.00
Three Course Lunch65.0075.00
Two Course Dinner65.0075.00
Three Course Dinner75.0085.00
Degustation Menu85.0085.00
Degustation Menu with Matching Wine125.00125.00

Our menu is seasonal, please see attached our current functions menu (select one option per course).

A selection of coke, sprite, orange juice, San Pellegrino sparkling and still mineral water.

Please note our wine list is constantly evolving. The above selection is an indication only and we recommend
you consult with our sommelier closer to the date of your event to confirm your selection.

Whitewater restaurant is truly one of the quintessential Sydney experiences and you and your guests will have a truly enjoyable dining experience,
We hope you choose to dine with us here at Whitewater.

If I can be of any further assistance please do not hesitate to contact me at the above number or email

info@whitewaterrestaurant.com.au

Kind Regards,

Sacha Biddle

Functions Coordinator

Whitewater Restaurant

35 South Steyne,
Manly, NSW 2093

Reservations

P: 02 9977 0322

F: 02 99 77 3276

E: info@whitewaterrestaurant.com.au

Restauranr hours:

Open weekends for breakfast 8am to 11.30am

Daily from 11.30am to late

For reservations, please call 02 9977 0322

PRG